" />

BREAK DOWN MODEL 6D-06D.

06D exploded view...

Index

P/N

Description

Reference

1 PMP-0615 06D237, 41 CARRIER OIL PUMP ORBITING CAM STD 6D68-952
1 PMP-0615x010 OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, 0.010" UNDERSIZE
1 PMP-0615x020 OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, 0.020" UNDERSIZE
2 GKT-0614 OIL PUMP COVER GASKET 6D40-1061
3 PST-0655 OIL PUMP PISTON 6D40-1241
4 GKT-0611 BEARING HOUSING GASKET 6D40-1022
5 RNG-0609 COMPRESSION RING AU50CP-355
5 RNG-0609x020 COMPRESSION RING, 0.020" OVERSIZE 06DA660-069
6 RNG-0608 OIL RING AU50CP-245
6 RNG-0608x020 OIL RING, 0.020" OVERSIZE 06DA660-070
8 PST-0615 PISTON 2" BORE (FLAT TOP) 6D75-181
8 PST-0615x020 PISTON 0.020" OVERSIZE (FLAT TOP) 17-44045-03
8 PST-0615C PISTON 2" BORE (FLAT TOP) 06DR660-040
8 PST-0615Cx020 PISTON 0.020" OVERSIZE (FLAT TOP)
8 PST-0620 PISTON (FLAT TOP) 06DA660-032
8 PST-0620x020 PISTON 0.020" OVERSIZE (FLAT TOP) 06DA660-071
8 PST-0625 PISTON (FLAT TOP) 6D43-962
8 PST-0625x020 PISTON 0.020" OVERSIZE (FLAT TOP) 06DA660-067
8 PST-0692 PISTON (FLAT TOP) 6D68-962
8 PST-0692x020 PISTON 0.020" OVERSIZE (FLAT TOP) 06DA660-066
9 ROD-0615 CONNECTING ROD 06DA660-042
9 ROD-0615x010 CONNECTING ROD, 0.010" UNDERSIZE 06DA660-047
9 ROD-0615x020 CONNECTING ROD, 0.020" UNDERSIZE
9 ROD-0629 CONNECTING ROD 06DA660-041
9 ROD-0629x010 CONNECTING ROD, 0.010" UNDERSIZE 06DA660-048
9 ROD-0629x020 CONNECTING ROD, 0.020" UNDERSIZE
9 ROD-0690 6D62-68 CARRIER CONNECTING ROD 6D68-1442
9 ROD-0690x010 CONNECTING ROD, 0.010" UNDERSIZE
9 ROD-0690x020 CONNECTING ROD, 0.020" UNDERSIZE
10 CKS-0615 CRANKSHAFT 6D75-722
10 CKS-0619 CRANKSHAFT 06DA-401-782
10 PLG-0600 CRANKSHAFT PLUG
11 WAS-0624 THRUST WASHER MOTOR END 6D68-1491
12 BRG-0620 MAIN BUSHING INSERT ROUGH BORE 6D48
12 BRG-0621 MAIN BUSHING INSERT (FINISHED BORE) 6D48
12 BRG-0622 MAIN BUSHING INSERT ROUGH BORE 6D75
12 BRG-0623 MAIN BUSHING INSERT (FINISHED BORE) 6D75
12 BRG-0623x010 MAIN BUSHING INSERT (FINISHED BORE - 0.010" UNDERSIZE )
12 BRG-0623x020 MAIN BUSHING INSERT (FINISHED BORE - 0.020" UNDERSIZE )
12 BRG-063602 MAIN BEARING-6D75 TEFLON
12 BRG-0624 MAIN BUSHING INSERT OIL PUMP LONG, ROUGH BORE 6D68-2143
13 VAL-0610 OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE (OLD DESIGN) 6D23-522
14 VAL-0602 OIL RELIEF ASSEMBLY NEW DESIGN 6D23-522
15 VAL-0607 CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY 6D40-162
16 GKT-0612 BOTTOM PLATE GASKET 6D68-1043
16 GKT-0619 BOTTOM PLATE GASKET 6D40-1043
17 GLS-0605 SIGHT GLASS 5F20-152
18 GKT-0603 SIGHT GLASS GASKET (TEFLON) 5F20-1631
19 GKT-0608 VALVE PLATE GASKET 2"" BORE 6D43-1073
19 GKT-0623 VALVE PLATE GASKET 1-13/16" BORE 6D40-1073
20 GKT-0607 HEAD GASKET RIGHT AND LEFT BANKS 6D40-1053
21 GKT-0615 UNLOADER HEAD GASKET 6D75-2672
22 BLT-0685 BOLT FOR CENTER OF INSULATOR (LONG BOLT STYLE)
22 CON-0601 CONNECTOR, WIRE (LONG BOLT STYLE)
22 FRL-0610 FERRULE (LONG BOLT STYLE) 06DA502-333
22 GKT-0614 TERMINAL PLATE GASKET (SHORT BOLT STYLE) 6D40-1061
22 GKT-0671 TERMINAL PLATE GASKET (LONG BOLT STYLE)
22 INN-0625 INSULATOR (LONG BOLT STYLE) 06DA503-674
22 INN-0627 INSULATOR (SHORT BOLT STYLE)
22 INN-0629 INSULATOR (LONG BOLT STYLE)
22 KIT-0665 TERMINAL REPAIR KIT (SHORT BOLT STYLE) 6D75-173
22 KIT-0680 TERMINAL REPAIR KIT (LONG BOLT STYLE) 06DA660-045
22 KIT-0686 5 LEAD FUSITE TERMINAL PLATE
22 NUT-0601 BRASS HEX, JAM NUT (LONG BOLT STYLE)
22 NUT-0610 TERMINAL NUT (LONG BOLT STYLE) 06DA503-262
22 NUT-0612 TERMINAL NUT BRASS
22 PLT-0605 TERMINAL BLOCK
22 PLT-0610 TERMINAL PLATE (SHORT BOLT STYLE 6 LEAD)
22 PLT-0611 TERMINAL PLATE (LONG BOLT STYLE 6 LEAD) 06DA660-045
22 PLT-0612 TERMINAL PLATE (LONG BOLT STYLE 5 LEAD) 06DA660-046
22 PLT-0686 FUSITE TERMINAL PLATE, 5 LEAD 16-7712J
22 SEL-0604 TERMINAL SEAL
22 TER-0610 TERMINAL BOLT (LONG BOLT STYLE)
22 TER-0615 TERMINAL BOLT (SHORT BOLT STYLE)
22 WAS-0601 SPLIT, LOCK WASHER
22 WAS-0611 LOCK WASHER AU29AR-171
22 WAS-0614 LOCK WASHER
22 WAS-0616 FLAT WASHER STEEL
22 WAS-0665 RED INSULATOR WASHER
22 WAS-0667 GRAY INSULATOR WASHER
22 WAS-0669 #6 SPLIT TYPE LOCKWASHER
22 WAS-4516 7/16" O.D. X 1/4" I.D. X 1/32" WASHER
24 SRN 0640103 06D, E Carrier Oil strainer 6D40-103
24 SRN-0633 SUCTION STRAINER 06DA402-133
25 GKT-0609 END COVER GASKET 6F25-1013
25 GKT-0621 END COVER GASKET 6D23-1063
26 GKT-0613 SUCTION SERVICE VALVE GASKET 6D68-1131
27 HD-0620 HEAD ASSEMBLY WITH UNLOADER (SCOU) 06DA660-089
28 KIT-0669 SCOU REPAIR KIT 06DA660-111
29 GKT-0629 CAPACITY CONTROL VALVE GASKET 6D75-2662
30 SRN-0601 UNLOADER STRAINER SCREEN (FOR HGBP & SCOU HEADS) 6D75-601
32 PLT-6409 BLOCK-OFF PLATE (gasket #GKT-0681)
33 SEL-0624 SEAL RING WITH SPRING FOR UNLOADER HEAD 06DA503-083
34 GKT-0635 COVER PLATE GASKET
35 BLT-0610 VALVE COVER BOLT FOR HD-90620 AB44AA-168
36 PLT-0621 VALVE PLATE ASSEMBLY (HGBP) 6D73-253
36 PLT-06CR15 VALVE PLATE ASSEMBLY HIGH EFF (A/C)06D Air Conditioning 06DA660-120
36 PLT-0694 VALVE PLATE ASSEMBLY HIGH EFF (REF) 06DA660-094
37 PIN-0612 VALVE PLATE PIN 7J1-6032
38 SPG-0603 SUCTION VALVE POSITIONING SPRING 6D40-1021
39 VAL-0606 SUCTION VALVE REED (5/16"port) 6D48-1072
39 VAL-0626 SUCTION VALVE REED (HIGH EFFICIENCY)(3/8" port) 06DA502-903
40 VAL-0605 DISCHARGE VALVE REED (5/16" port) 6D75-1062
40 VAL-0619 DISCHARGE VALVE REED (HIGH EFFICIENCY) (3/8"port) 06DA502-913
41 GKT-0606 HEAD GASKET CENTER BANK 6D68-1053
42 GKT-0616 SERVICE VALVE GASKET 3-3/4" x 2-1/4", I.D. 1-1/2" (2 BOLTS) 6D40-1131
42 GKT-0617 SERVICE VALVE GASKET 2-1/2" x 1-1/2", I.D. 1-1/8" (2 BOLTS) 6D23-1921
42 GKT-0618 DISCHARGE SERVICE VALVE GASKET 6D23-1421
43 KIT-0670 UNLOADER BLOCK-OFF ASSEMBLY REPAIR KIT (TO CHANGE HGBP TO FULLY LOADED) 06DA660-113
44 GKT-0600 UNLOADER BLOCK OFF GASKET 06DA500-051
45 PST-0670   UNLOADER BLOCK-OFF PISTON  06DA501-072 
46 SPG-0670 UNLOADER BLOCK-OFF SPRING 06DA500-061
47 SEN-1506 ROBERTSHAW EXTERNAL MODULE, 120 VOLT
47 SEN-1507 ROBERTSHAW EXTERNAL MODULE, 208/240 VOLT
48 SEN-1501 MOTOR PROTECTION SENSOR ROBERTSHAW  
   
ADDITIONAL STOCK ITEMS
 
  VAL-0610 ELECTRIC UNLOADER SOLENIOD VALVE ALCO (240/120volt)
 
  VAL-0609 SUCTION UNLOADER VALVE  
  KIT-0606D 06D GASKET SET COMPLETE SET
  VLV 06932 06D CARRIER OIL RETURN CHECK VALVE